Los Nr. 174 - Auction 260

Los Nr. 174

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASEJapan, Meiji period
Schätzpreis:
300,00/400,00 €
Ausrufpreis:
200,00 EUR
Aktuelles Gebot:
0,00 EUR

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE
Japan, Meiji period

The body with two large reserves with lobed profile, one with Kannon and some rakan, the other with flowers and birds.

38 x 18 cm

Provenance: private collection in Rome.
Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com