Los Nr. 18 - Auction 279

Divus Augustus, As struck under Tiberius, Rome, c. AD 34-37; Æ (g 10,72; mm 29)
Ausrufpreis:
200,00 EUR
Ergebnis:
950,00 EUR
Gebote:
25

Divus Augustus, As struck under Tiberius, Rome, c. AD 34-37; Æ (g 10,72; mm 29); DIVVS AVGVSTVS PATER, radiate head l., Rv. Winged thunderbolt; in field, S - C. RIC 83; C 249. Riverine patina; good extremely fine / about Fdc.
Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com