Los Nr. 299 - Auction 57

Los Nr. 299

Asian Art
A POLYCHROME BALUSTER VASE AND COVER China, 20th century

A POLYCHROME BALUSTER VASE AND COVER
China, 20th century

15,5 cm high

The exterior decorated with a scene of children playing in a garden, the domed cover with a two peaches finial, apocryphal Qianlong four characters mark.

Provenance: an Italian private collection.
Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com