Los Nr. 160 - Auction 64

Los Nr. 160

Asian Art
A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC BALUSTER VASES Japan, Meiji period 37 cm high each Slender oval body, cylindrical neck ... Weiter

A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC BALUSTER VASES
Japan, Meiji period

37 cm high each

Slender oval body, cylindrical neck and slightly expanded mouth, the whole external surface meticulously decorated with polychrome enamels and widespread gilding, to the body large reserves with groups of characters.

Provenance: Italian private collection.

Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com