Los Nr. 166 - Auction 66

Los Nr. 166

FRAGMENTS D’ARCHITECTURE ANTIQUE

cm 46 x 33 (each)
H. d'Espouy, Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'après les relevés & restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome, Volumes I and II (100 plates in each volume), edited by Carles Massin, Paris, 1905. Unbound as issued in original cloth backed portfolio.

PROVENANCE
Ex Christie’s, London 8 December 1993, lot 40.
Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com