• Asta 67

Lotto 75 - Asta 67

Sicily, Himera, Hemilitron, ca. 415-409 BC

Stato lotto:

AE (g 5,22; mm 20; h 3)
Head of nymph l.; before, six pellets, Rv. Six pellets within wreath. CNS 35; HGC 479.
Dark green patina and about fdc.