Los Nr. 74 - Auction 23

GALILEO CHINI - Vase with beetles, 1906-19 (ideation), 1919-25 (realization)
Ergebnis:
550,00 EUR
Gebote:

GALILEO CHINI
Firenze, 1873 - 1956

Vase with beetles, 1906-19 (ideation), 1919-25 (realization)

Fornaci S. Lorenzo Factory, Polychrome glazed majolica, painted in red, green, blue and bronze, h 17 cm
Mark in blue with writing: CHINI E. MUGELLO Italia 206/2238

Provenance
Stefanelli Torossi Collection

Exhibited and Literature
La Manifattura Chini dell’Arte della Ceramica alle fornaci S.Lorenzo, Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Faenza 1979, n. 122; Galileo Chini pittore e decoratore, Galleria Arco Farnese, Roma 1982. p.58
Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@bertolamifineart.com