• Auction 45

Лот 485 - Auction 45

Лот 485

Asian Art
A MEIJI PERIOD KUTANI CONTAINER

16,6 x 12 cm

Moulded as a sake keg tsuno-daru, painted to the exterior in polychrome enamels with trees, seven characters mark to the base.

Provenance: an Italian private collection.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com