• Auction 45

Лот 495 - Auction 45

Лот 495

Asian Art
A MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ BUDDHA19th century

A MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ BUDDHA
19th century
26 cm high

Wearing a long robe decorated with polychrome floral motifs in cloisonné enamels, cast mark to the centre of the base.

Provenance: an Italian private collection.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com