• Auction 52

Лот 251 - Auction 52

Nero (54-68), Dupondius, Rome, ca. AD 64
результат:
1.700,00 GBP
Все предложения:
5

AE (g XXX; mm XX; h X)
NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER PM TR P IMP P P, radiate head r., Rv. SECVRITAS - AVGVSTI, Securitas seated r., holding sceptre; on r., altar, against which leans torch resting on bucranium; in ex. II. RIC 191.
Beautiful portrait struck in high relief, green patina, good extremely fine - about fdc.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com