• Auction 57

Лот 47 - Auction 57

Лот 47

Asian Art
A SMALL POLYCHROME BALUSTER VASE AND A TORQUOISE GROUND ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ VASEChina, 20th century

A SMALL POLYCHROME BALUSTER VASE AND A TORQUOISE GROUND ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ VASE
China, 20th century

7 and 16 cm high

The exterior of the small vase decorated with figures in landscape, Jiangxi Min ci four characters mark to the base, the turquoise ground vase with an apocryphal Qianlong six characters mark to the centre of the base.

Provenance: the collection of a Dutch noblewoman lived in Indonesia, acquired before 1975.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com