Лот 53 - E-Live Auction 74

Etrusco-Corinthian aryballos with running panthers, mid 7th century BC; height cm 7, diam max cm 3; Very fine ... Читать далее
результат:
500,00 GBP
Все предложения:
7

Etrusco-Corinthian aryballos with running panthers, mid 7th century BC; height cm 7, diam max cm 3; Very fine polychrome aryballos with radiant rays on the rim, the neck and near the foot, a sequence of parallel bands all over the body and an elegant band of running animals, probably panthers. Provenance: English private collection.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com