• Auction 74

Лот 196 - Auction 74

Лот 196

A PAIR OF SMALL 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN TUREENS AND COVERSChina, Qing dynasty, mid 18th century

A PAIR OF SMALL 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN TUREENS AND COVERS
China, Qing dynasty, mid 18th century

With a quadrilobate section, the lid with a pomegranate-shaped finial, the polychrome decoration on the outside consisting of bouquets of clear European inspiration.

11 x 14 x 12,5 cm each

Provenance: ambassador Gerardo Carante.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com