• Auction 74

Лот 211 - Auction 74

Лот 211

Asian Art
A LARGE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DISHJapan, Meiji period
результат:
650,00 EUR
Все предложения:
3

A LARGE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DISH
Japan, Meiji period

The exuberant decoration, painted with polychrome enamels and gold, shows on the bottom a 'Chinese' landscape scene with hills, pavilions, flowers, trees, two children, a fence and a taihu rock at the bottom, the wall with eight phoenixes reserved on a red ground with an arabesque.

46,2 cm diameter

Provenance: Italian private collection.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com