• Auction 87

Лот 355 - Auction 87

L. Procilius, Denarius Serratus, Rome, 80 BC; AR (g 3,85; mm 19; h 6); Head of Juno Sospita r.; behind, S C, Rv. Juno Sospita in biga r., ... Читать далее
результат:
340,00 GBP
Все предложения:
8

L. Procilius, Denarius Serratus, Rome, 80 BC; AR (g 3,85; mm 19; h 6); Head of Juno Sospita r.; behind, S C, Rv. Juno Sospita in biga r., holding shield and spear; below, snake; in ex. L PROCILI F. Crawford 379/2; Procilia 2; Sydenham 772.
Pleasant light grey patina, good extremely fine - about fdc.

За дополнительной информацией обращайтесь info@bertolamifineart.com